Concession Schedule


2022 Canora Minor Ball Concession Workers

  • ALL WORKERS ARE RESPONSIBLE TO WORK THEIR OWN SHIFTS OR FIND THEIR OWN REPLACEMENT OR TRADE THEIR SHIFT.
  • IF YOU DO NOT WORK YOUR SHIFT(S) YOUR FUNDRAISING CHEQUE WILL BE CASHED.
  • PLEASE MAKE CHANGES ON THE SIGN-IN SHEET IN THE KITCHEN IF A TRADE WAS MADE.
  • AT THE BEGINNING OF YOUR SHIFT, PLEASE DESIGNATE ONE PERSON TO COOK, ONE TO PREPARE FOOD, AND ONE TO TAKE MONEY. 
  • IF THE CONCESSION IS SLOW, 1-2 WORKERS CAN DRIVE TO THE DIAMONDS TO SELL FOOD (I.E., BURGERS, HOTDOGS, SNACKS, DRINKS).
  • IF THERE IS STILL A GAME GOING ON AT 7:30 P.M., PLEASE HAVE ONE PERSON ATTEND THE BALL DIAMOND(S) TO SEE IF ANY OF THE PLAYERS/FANS WANT FOOD/DRINKS PRIOR TO CLOSING AT 8 P.M.

 

WEEKDAY PRACTICE/GAME SCHEDULE

SHIFTS ARE 5:30 P.M. TO 8 P.M. UNLESS OTHERWISE POSTED.

 

May 9th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Elly Carlson

Roseanne Heshka

Melissa Pozniak

 

May 10th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. (CANCELLED)

Rhonda Satterthwaite

Pam Gunchoski

Mariana Soltys

 

May 11th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Matt Thompson

Kurtis Krotenko

Colin Kitchen

 

May 12th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

Shyla Sleeva

Lori Vogel

Jen Prychak

 

May 16th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

Sheldon Dergousoff

Brie-Anne Keyowski

Kulchera Nicholson

 

May 17th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

Dallas Burym

Shawna Johnson

Amie Coleman

 

May 18th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8  p.m. 

Michael Woicichowski

Kelly Strelioff

Koren Baillie

 

May 19th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

Christie Debruyn

Tina Love

Kimberly Keshane

 

May 23rd @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.     

Frank Keshane

Joni Petrychyn

Brandi Zavislak       

 

May 24th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.   

Tara Cadotte

Jennifer Lizuck

Nicole Bailey

 

May 25th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.     

Mindy Olm

Shyla Sleeva

Richele Mydonick

 

May 26th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

Candace Mydonick

Brie -Anne Keyowski

Brandi Zavislak       

 

May 30th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

Corrina Kosmenko

April Makowsky

Kim Wolkowski

 

May 31st @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

Kim Keshane

Christie Debruyn

Trish Hauber

 

June 1st @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.    

Marsha Bobyk

Corrina Kosmenko

Melissa Pozniak

 

June 2nd @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.     

Cindy Hudye

Dawn Krawetz

Dallas Burym

 

MINOR BALL DAY JUNE 4

  • IF THE CONCESSION IS SLOW, PLEASE HAVE 1-2 PEOPLE WALK/DRIVE TO THE DIAMONDS TO SELL FOOD.

  • FIRST SHIFT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR CUTTING ONIONS AND PREPPING THE KITCHEN.

  • LAST SHIFT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR CLEAN-UP, PUTTING BBQ BACK IN THE KITCHEN, AND LOCKING UP THE KITCHEN.

  • PLEASE BE A FEW MINUTES EARLY FOR YOUR SHIFT TO RELIEVE THE OTHER WORKERS. 

 

10:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Jocelyn Weinbender

Brie-Anne Keyowski

Mindy Olm

Candace Mydonick

 

12:30 p.m. to 3 p.m.   

Kulchera Nicholson

Dana Kostelnyk

Kim Ryczak

Lori Vogel

 

3 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Cindy Sznerch

Jen Matychuk

Richele Mydonick

Rayne Eiteneier

 

5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

Kim Wolkowski

Marina Soltys

Ashley Trach

Tina Love

 

June 6th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.      

Cindy Sznerch

Matt Thompson

Carla Olson

 

June 7th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.      

Yullinda Ponicappo

Erin Gregory

Kim Wolkowski

 

June 8th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.        

Joni Petrychyn               

Steven Sies

Michael Woicichowski

 

June 9th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.           

Amie Coleman

Marina Soltys

Kim Ryczak

 

June 13th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.         

Tiffany Holmgrem

Michael Woicichowski

Matt Thompson

 

June 14th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.      

Misty Peterson

Shannon Nelson

Dana Kostelnyk

 

June 15th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.         

Colin Kitchen

Melissa Pozniak

Clayton Abbott

 

June 16th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.          

Tara Cadotte

Nicole Bailey

Rhonda Satterthwaite

 

June 17th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. (There is a Supers Game, too)

  • 2 people can be runners to the diamonds to sell food/drinks           

Pam Gunchoski

Rhonda Satterthwaite

Kari Ostafie

April Makowsky

Elly Carlson

 

June 20th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.         

Todd Wegner

Blare Stewart

Jen Prychak

 

June 21st @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.          

Jennifer Lizuck

Trish Hauber

Marcia Griffith

 

June 22nd @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.           

Jen Matychuk

Rayne Eiteneier

Chuck Fehr

 

June 23rd @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.           

Heather Pozniak

Amber Sommerville

Dawn Krawetz

 

June 27th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.           

Kurtis Krotenko

Ashley Trach

Michael Porter

 

June 28th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.           

Shannon Nelson

Tracy Heshka

Jen Prychak

 

June 29th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.           

Kulchera Nicholson

Jocelyn Weinbender

Clayton Abbott

 

June 30th @ 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.          

Heather Pozniak

 Terilyn Friday

Cindy Hudye

 

 

 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information